Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the worldwide websites of BizLink (together: “BizLink ” or “we”). It explains how we collect, process, share, secure and store personal information (information and data that can be used to identify an individual) of our websites' users. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information. BizLink is committed to protecting any personal information that you may provide to us or that we collect during your visit to our websites (“Personal Data”).

Use of Our Websites

You can visit our websites without telling us who you are or revealing Personal Data, except for your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address. During your visit to our websites, we collect certain information automatically, such as browser, device type, domain, host names, pages viewed and viewing patterns, as well as the country/region where users are located. This information allows us to better determine user needs and interests to drive improvements to website content and functionality, and to enhance the overall customer service experience.

Collection, Processing, and Use of Personal Data / Consent

We collect, process and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary primarily for the following purposes:

  1. Request for Information Regarding Product/Service
  2. Website Features and Updates
  3. Product/Service Enhancements and Information
  4. Survey Participation
  5. Customer Service Support
  6. Job Applications
  7. Product Information
  8. Sales and Support
  9. Participation in Public Forums
  10. Event Management

The Personal Data you provide voluntarily will only be used to respond to an inquiry you make or to process your request. Personal Data collected from you may include your name, address, telephone, title/position, company, mailing address or email address, among other information. You may refuse any request for Personal Data. However, if you choose not to provide certain Personal Data, you may not be able to take advantage of certain BizLink websites features.

Links to Other Websites

BizLink 's websites may contain links to other websites. While we make reasonable efforts to try to link only to websites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the content, security, or privacy practices employed by other websites. We encourage you to review the privacy statements posted on all websites you use/access.

Changes to this Policy

Please check this Privacy Policy periodically to inform yourself of any changes. Notice of any material changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted to our websites prior to the changes taking effect. Your continued use of our websites after posting will constitute your acceptance and agreement to be bound by such changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or would like to opt out or withdraw your consent, please send an email to WebAdmin@bizlinktech.com.


Principles Of Personal Data Protection

Providing of information under the Personal Data Protection Act (Act No. 18/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts) The processing of personal data is governed by the Personal Data Protection Act and other legal regulations in force in the Slovak Republic.

Identification and contact details of the processor

Bizlink Technology (Slovakia) s.r.o., 1356 Trenčianska Teplá, 914 01, ID 50 060 236, company registered in OR District Court Trenčín, section: Sro, insert no. 32320 / R, +421 32 6570 200, email: TSK_sekretariat@bizlinktech.com Contact details of the processor´s responsible person tel. + 421 32 6570 208, e-mail: TSK_GDPR@bizlinktech.com

Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of processing personal data is to perform a contractual relationship (purchase or sale of goods or services) between customers or suppliers and the processor.

Personal data list

The processors obtains and processes the following personal data: name, surname, title, job position, company address, e-mail, telephone number. Personal data will not be used for automated individual decision making or profiling. The transfer of personal data to third countries does not take place.

Legal basis for the provision of personal data

In order to perform a contractual relationship, the required personal data is required. The legal basis for processing is Law no. 40/1964 Coll. Civil Code, from 25.05.2018 §13 par. (1) b. of Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts. Personal data will be stored in accordance with valid legislation.

Validity of consent, storage period of personal data

Personal data will be processed by the processor for the duration of the contractual relationship between the customer or supplier and the processor and, upon completion, will be retained in accordance with valid legislation and will then be safely disposed of. Personal information is not disclosed.

Validity of consent, storage period of personal data

  1. the right to confirm whether personal data relating to him / her are processed,
  2. the right of access to his / her personal data and information on their processing,
  3. the right to repair personal data,
  4. the right to limit the processing of personal data,
  5. the right to limit the processing of personal data,
  6. the right to transfer the personal data to another processor,
  7. the right to file a petition,
  8. the right to object to the processing of personal data.


ZÁSADY OCHRANY OSOBNÝCH ÚDAJOV

Poskytnutie informácií podľa zákona o ochrane osobných údajov (Zákon č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov) Zaobchádzanie s osobnými údajmi sa riadi Zákonom o ochrane osobných údajov a ostatnými právnymi predpismi platnými na území SR.

Identifikačné a kontaktné údaje prevádzkovateľa

Bizlink Technology (Slovakia) s.r.o., 1356 Trenčianska Teplá, 914 01, IČO 50 060 236, spoločnosť zapísaná v OR Okresného súdu Trenčín, oddiel: Sro, vložka č. 32320/R, číslo +421 32 6570 200, email: TSK_sekretariat@bizlinktech.com Kontaktné údaje zodpovednej osoby prevádzkovateľa tel. číslo+421 32 6570 208, e-mail: TSK_GDPR@bizlinktech.com

Účel spracúvania osobných údajov

Účelom spracúvania osobných údajov je plnenie zmluvného vzťahu (kúpa a predaj tovaru alebo služieb) medzi zákazníkmi alebo dodávateľmi a prevádzkovateľom.

Zoznam osobných údajov

Prevádzkovateľ získava a spracúva nasledujúce osobné údaje: meno, priezvisko, titul, pracovná pozícia, adresa spoločnosti, e-mail, telefónne číslo. Osobné údaje nebudú použité na automatizované individuálne rozhodovanie ani na profilovanie. Prenos osobných údajov do tretích krajín sa neuskutočňuje.

Právny základ poskytnutia osobných údajov

Za účelom plnenia zmluvného vzťahu sú požadované osobné údaje povinné. Právnym základom spracúvania je zákon č. 40/1964 Zb. Občiansky zákonník, od 25.05.2018 §13 ods. 1 písm. b. zákona č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov. Osobné údaje budú uchovávané v súlade s platnou legislatívou.

Čas platnosti súhlasu, doba uchovávania osobných údajov

Osobné údaje sa budú u prevádzkovateľa spracúvať po dobu platnosti zmluvného vzťahu zákazníka alebo dodávateľa a prevádzkovateľa, a po jeho ukončení budú uchovávané v súlade s platnou legislatívou a následne budú bezpečne zlikvidované. Osobné údaje sa nezverejňujú.

Práva dotknutej osoby

  1. právo na potvrdenie o tom, či sa spracúvajú osobné údaje, ktoré sa jej týkajú,
  2. právo na prístup k svojím osobným údajom a na informácie o ich spracúvaní,
  3. právo na opravu osobných údajov,
  4. právo na obmedzenie spracúvania osobných údajov,
  5. právo na vymazanie osobných údajov,
  6. právo na prenosnosť osobných údajov ďalšiemu prevádzkovateľovi,
  7. právo podať návrh na začatie konania,
  8. právo namietať spracúvanie osobných údajov.
SHARE
Top