100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

製品紹介

The OptiWorks 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA1and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive2011/65/EU.

製品の特色

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bmand SFF-8636 QSFP28 MSA
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • QSFP footprint (Quad small form factor,pluggable)
  • Low Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • RoHS6 compliant
SHARE
Top
|