10G SFP+ BIDI

製品紹介

The OptiWorks 10G SFP+ BIDI transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for Bi-directional optical data communications, such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae、OBSAI and CPRI optical links. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 8.5Gbps to 10.3Gbps.

製品の特色

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Low Power dissipation<1.5 W
  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for uplink
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for downlink
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Internal Calibration for DDM
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
  • Compliant with RoHS & SFF-8472 & SFF-8431
SHARE
Top
|