100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC

Description

The OptiWorks Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 application is commonly known as a “fan-out” assembly which is a hybrid transition from a QSFP28 on one end to four individual SFP28 on the other. The QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 fan-out AOC offers four parallel, bi-directional channels each operating at up to 25.78125 Gbps. Using industry leading VCSEL technology, an advanced new light-engine design and bend insensitive multimode fiber, this AOC delivers exceptional cost and performance value for 25GbE and 100GbE applications at distances up to 100 meters.

Features

  • Supports 100G to 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • SFF-8436 QSFP28 compliant
  • SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • Less cabling to order and manage
  • Lengths up to 100 meters
  • 0 to 70℃ case temperature operating range
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Low power consumption
SHARE
Top
|